Loyal Donors

The following list recognizes the generous support of our loyal donors. These donors have provided a gift or pledge payment benefitting Smith School of Business during at least seven of the last 10 years, including the most recent fiscal year (May 1, 2017 to April 30, 2018).

  • Omar Abdel Hafez, BCom’00
  • Jack Alvo, BCom’78
  • Stephen Anema, MBA’81
  • Stephen Anderson, MBA’70 & Kathleen Anderson
  • M. Shan Atkins●, BCom’79 & James E. Erbs
  • Daniel Atkinson, BCom’69
  • Karen Bailey, BCom’93
  • Justin Barr, BCom’94 Jennifer Lamb, BCom’93, MIR’95
  • Ronald Bisset●, BCom’66
  • Tracey Bissett, BCom’97
  • William Blake◆
  • Michael Bolitho●, BCom’84 & Angelica Thiele-Bolitho●
  • RitaSue Bolton, MPA’92, BEd’98 & Curtis Bolton, BEd’74
  • Kristian Bonn, BCom’97
  • Erika Boone, BCom’92 & Michael Boone, BCom’92
  • Richard Bradeen, BCom’78 & Barbara Osler, BA’79
  • Julie Breen, BCom’96
  • Susan Brioux, BCom’83
  • Iain H. Bruce●, BCom’81
  • Lloyd Budgell●, BCom’59, LLB’63
  • Bartley Bull●, BCom’77 & Ann Bull●, BA’79
  • Daniel Burns, BAH’70
  • Michael Burns, MBA’94
  • Michael Bussey, BCom’97 & Holly Ramsden, BCom’99
  • Shaun Cahill◆, BSc’07, MBA’10
  • Susan Campbell, BCom’86
  • David Carey●, BSc(Eng)’79, MBA’94 & Kathryn Carey●, BScH’80
  • Linda Casey, MBA’92
  • Roger Casgrain, BCom’80 & Colette Charest, BSc(Eng)’82
  • Michael Castellarin, BCom’95 & Merianne Castellarin
  • Yolande Chan●◆
  • Christopher Chin-A-Loy, BCom’00
  • David Clare, BCom’78
  • Scott Clark, BCom’85
  • John Coke, MBA’79
  • James Colby, BScH’83 & MBA’85 & Lynn Southcott, BCom’84
  • Peter Copestake◆, BA’78 & Sara Copestake
  • David Crossley●, BCom’67
  • Arthur Cunningham, BCom’75
  • Barclay Cuthbert, MBA’93
  • Michelle Daignault, BCom’80
  • Jerry del Missier, BSc(Eng)’85, MBA’87
  • Carol Devenny, BCom’82 & Grant McDonald, BCom’82
  • Deanna Dobrowsky, BCom’91
  • Scott Earthy, BCom’97 & Carolyn Earthy
  • Bruce Enstone, BSc(Eng)’73, MBA’96
  • Joseph Faello, BCom’83 & Catherine Faello
  • Dianne Ford, PhD’04 & Timothy Jones, PhD’03
  • Donald Ford, BCom’97
  • Michael Forsayeth●, BCom’77 & Janet Forsayeth●, BA’77
  • Ian Fraser●, BCom’53 & Patricia Fraser●, BAH’53
  • Ian Friendly, BCom’83 & Carol Friendly
  • Dufferin Friesen, MBA’96
  • Sarah Gibbings Kerr, BCom’97 & Ross Kerr
  • Robert Gierula, BCom’01 & Debby Shen
  • Valerie Gillis, BCom’96
  • James Gledhill, BCom’71
  • Anne Gleeson, BCom’10
  • George Gleeson, BCom’13
  • John Gleeson●, BCom’80 & Sarah Gleeson●, BAH’80
  • Adrienne Goldthorpe, BCom’99 & Ted Goldthorpe, BCom’99
  • John Gordon, BCom’66 & Alice Gordon
  • Heather Hackney, BCom’96 & Mike Murray, BCom’96
  • Richard Hallson, MBA’87
  • Hee-Suk Ham, BCom’95
  • Jonathan Hamilton, BCom’92 & Heidi Miller, BScH’92
  • Spenser Heard, BCom’10
  • Hugh Helferty●◆, BScH’77, MBA’85
  • Glynis Anne Henry, BA’76, MBA’78
  • Jeanette Hepburn◆, BCom’89
  • Eddie Chuan-Shun Ho, BCom’08
  • Stephen Hoffmeister, BCom’98 & Melanie Hoffmeister
  • Thomas Hong, BCom’96 & Sherri Adams, BNSc’96
  • Nancy Hoo, BCom’01
  • Tony Hooper●, BCom’76
  • James Hunter, BCom’09
  • Jerry Jackson●, BCom’78
  • Juliet Jacobs, BCom’92
  • Elliott Jacobson, MBA’69 & Judy Malkin
  • Mark Johnston, BCom’77
  • Timothy Jones, PhD’03 & Dianne Ford, PhD’04
  • Ernest Jury, BSc(Eng)’55, MBA’62
  • Robert Kallio, BCom’02
  • Sharon Kan, BCom’93
  • Lynne & Michael Kehoe, BCom’78
  • Stephani Kingsmill, BCom’88 & David Kingsmill, BScH’87
  • Thomas Kinnear, BCom’66, LLD’02, PhD
  • Jennifer Kao, BCom’01 & Eugene Lei, BCom’01
  • Lena Koiv●, MBA’77
  • Elaine Ladd, BAH’77 & MBA’80 Ian Ladd BAH’76, MBA’80
  • Jennifer Lamb, BCom’93, MIR’95 & Justin Barr, BCom’94
  • Donald Langill●, BCom’77
  • Jim Leech, MBA’73
  • Eugene Lei, BCom’01 & Jennifer Kao, BCom’01
  • David Ling, MBA’65
  • Sandra Linsdell●, BCom’89 & Donald Linsdell●, BCom’89
  • Paul Lishman, BCom’92 & Wendy Lishman
  • Michael Lomas, BAH’80, MBA’82
  • Neil Longhurst●, MBA’77 & Virginia Welsman●, MBA’77
  • Scott Lyons, BCom’88
  • John MacKay●, BCom70 & Shirley Sears-MacKay●
  • Glenn MacSweyn, BAH’72 & MBA’77
  • James Malone●, BCom’89 & Carol Port● , BCom’88
  • Caroline Mandell, BCom’00 & Benjamin Mandell, BAH’01
  • Robert Marsh, BCom’07
  • Jamie Kathryn Martin, BCom’06
  • Carole Matear, BCom’86
  • Andrew McCall, BA’85
  • Grant McDonald, BCom’82 & Carol Devenny, BCom’82
  • David McConomy◆, MBA’69 & Candace McConomy
  • David McIlquham, BCom’77 & Elaine McIlquham
  • Catherine McIntosh●, BCom’82 & Douglas McIntosh●, BCom’82
  • Kim McKenzie●, MBA’85 & Stephen Landry●, BA’78, MBA’85
  • William McKenzie●, BSc(Eng)’48
  • Helen McLellan, MBA’01
  • Barbara McWhirter●, BCom’78 & Peter McWhirter●, MBA’79
  • Steven Millan◆, BCom’89
  • Nadine Mirchandani, BCom’93
  • Len Morrow, MBA’72
  • David Morton●, BCom’73 & Gail Morton●
  • Charles Mossman, MBA’83 & Marion Mossman, BA’71, MEd’86
  • Mike Murray, BCom’96 & Heather Hackney, BCom’96
  • Sheila Anne Murray●, BNSc’59, MPA’91 & Robert Murray●, BSc(Eng)’57
  • Jason Nardari, BCom’01, MPA’05
  • Robert Neale, BCom’73 & Kelly Neale
  • Leighann Neilson, MA’00, Phd’06
  • John Newcombe, BCom’85
  • David Ngo, MBA’76
  • Thomas O’Neill●, BCom’67, LLD’05 & Susan O’Neill●, BA’65
  • Harry Ort, BCom’74
  • Beverley Paquette, BCom’77
  • Gordon Parr, MBA’95
  • Carolyn Paterson●, BScH’85 & Alan Paterson●, BSc(Eng)’85
  • Ethel Patterson MBA’81 & Michael Bandzierz MBA’80
  • Ryan Pedlow, BCom’98
  • Carol Petter●, BA’81, MPA’95
  • Robert Petter●, MEd’82
  • Leigh Popov, MBA’07
  • Carol Port● , BCom’88 & James Malone●, BCom’89
  • Paul Potvin, BCom’97
  • Theodore Poulos, BCom’96
  • David Power, BCom’06
  • Charles Powis●, BCom’86 & Ellen Powis●
  • Clare Prendergast, BCom’77
  • Matthew Price, BCom’09
  • Stuart Proudfoot●, BCom’66
  • John Purkis●, BCom’48 & Shirley Purkis●, BA’41
  • William Quinn●
  • Holly Ramsden, BCom’99 & Michael Bussey, BCom’97
  • Prem Rawal, BCom’99
  • Anne Riley●, BCom’76 & Derek Riley●, BCom’76
  • Dan Robertson●◆, BCom’93
  • Laurie Ross●◆, MPA’07
  • Myron Rudiak●, BCom’54
  • Steven Salterio◆ & Leslie A. Benecki
  • David M. Saunders◆ & Susan Bartholomew◆
  • Lisa J. Saunders, BCom’86
  • Mark Schweitzer●, BCom’83 & Teresa Schweitzer●, BNSc’85
  • Cynthia Schyff, BCom’92
  • Jamie See, BCom’06
  • John See●, BScH’79, MBA’81 & Kathryn See●, BAH’79
  • Jeffrey Shank, BAH’79, MBA’81
  • Allison Smith, BCom’07
  • Gregory Smith●, BCom’91 & Crystal Smith●
  • William Sparks, BSc(Eng)’85 & MBA’91
  • David Steiner, BCom’78
  • Peter Stuart, BCom’65
  • Lynn Southcott, BCom’84 & James Colby, BScH’83, MBA’85
  • Tammy Sutherland, BCom’93 & Rusty Sutherland, BCom’93
  • Gerald Sutton●, BCom’48, MCom’49 & Margaret Sutton●, BA’48
  • Rebecca Tascona, BCom’00, MBA’05
  • Kathleen Taylor, BCom’02
  • Gary Thompson●, BCom’76
  • Stephanie Thompson, BCom’95 & Jeremy Thompson, BAH’94
  • Frederick Troop, BCom’54
  • Maxine Tuck, BCom’74 & Daryl Tuck, BSc(Eng)’73
  • Marcia Tupling, BCom’96 & Robert Tupling
  • Adit Vohra, BCom’96
  • Mark Vrooman, BCom’96
  • Daniel Wares, BCom’00
  • Bruce Warmbold, BCom’78 & Karen Warmbold, BA’76, BEd’77
  • Pamela Weeks, BCom’98
  • Virginia Welsman●, MBA’77 & Neil Longhurst●, MBA’77 &
  • Fraser Whale, BCom’91
  • Thomas Whelan, BCom’92
  • Mary Wilson Trider, BCom’82
  • William Wilson, BCom’73
  • Jeffrey Wordham, BCom’95 & Laxmi Wordham
  • Jay Wright●, BCom’81 & Susan Wright●
  • Anonymous (30)

Legend

  • ◆ = Queen’s faculty/staff (current and retired)
  • ● = Queen’s parent/Alumni parent